Western Reserve Terry Munroe Pool Tournament Collins Western Reserve Elementary, Collins, OH February 8, 2020 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Buckeye Central | 134.5 | | 2. | New London | 96.0 | | 3. | South Central | 62.0 | | 4. | Oberlin | 49.0 | | 5. | Western Reserve | 48.0 | | 6. | Riverdale | 38.0 | | Bye points earned after win in pool |
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
113:1x6 | Wyatt Harrison (New London) pin Ronan Ortiz*OBE (X2) | | 3:07 |
| Kayden Kidd*NLO (X1) pin J.R. Martin (Buckeye Central) | | 1:50 |
126:1x6 | Allydia Byard (New London) pin Sadina Munroe (Western Reserve) | | 3:08 |
| Isaac Krebs (Buckeye Central) tech. fall Grady Schafer*BCE (X1) | | tf17-2 |
138:1x6 | Leo Carter*OBE (X1) pin Carter Dahl*NLO (X2) | | 1:31 |
| Kamdyn Vanderpool (Buckeye Central) pin Noah Light*BCE (X3) | | 0:47 |
152:2x4 | 1st-Brandon Smith (South Central) Default Kenyon Cathey*NLO (X1) | | Default |
| 3rd-Davey Williams*BCE (X3) pin Quest Ramon (Oberlin) | | 4:37 |
170:1x6 | Tyler Ramage (Western Reserve) pin Mason Brown*BCE (X1) | | 1:56 |
| Eli Smith (Buckeye Central) pin Samuel Spade (Riverdale) | | 2:49 |
182:1x6 | Preston Ehrnsberger*WRE (X2) Default Memphis Hoff (Western Reserve) | | Default |
| Ethan Shane (Riverdale) pin TyNesha Bishop (Buckeye Central) | | 2:15 |
| Mattias Fritz (Oberlin) pin Austin Rosemark*WRE (X1) | | 0:18 |
220:1x6 | Kaiden Vaughn*BCE (X1) pin John Georgiadius*OBE (X2) | | 0:24 |
| Jacob Maxhimer (Buckeye Central) pin Riley Horning (Oberlin) | | 1:49 |
285:1x6 | Nate Thompson (Buckeye Central) pin Josh Logan (New London) | | 1:05 |
|
Sixth Round |
113:1x6 | J.R. Martin (Buckeye Central) pin Ronan Ortiz*OBE (X2) | | 1:15 |
| Jayden Strickland (South Central) pin Wyatt Harrison (New London) | | 0:46 |
126:1x6 | Isaac Krebs (Buckeye Central) pin Sadina Munroe (Western Reserve) | | 1:19 |
138:1x6 | Mikey Dalton (New London) pin Noah Light*BCE (X3) | | 0:24 |
| Kamdyn Vanderpool (Buckeye Central) pin Carter Dahl*NLO (X2) | | 1:43 |
152:2x4 | Brandon Smith (South Central) pin Quest Ramon (Oberlin) | | 3:14 |
| Kenyon Cathey*NLO (X1) pin Davey Williams*BCE (X3) | | 4:56 |
170:1x6 | Eli Smith (Buckeye Central) pin Mason Brown*BCE (X1) | | 1:54 |
182:1x6 | Preston Ehrnsberger*WRE (X2) pin TyNesha Bishop (Buckeye Central) | | 0:24 |
| Ethan Shane (Riverdale) pin Austin Rosemark*WRE (X1) | | 1:54 |
| Mattias Fritz (Oberlin) Default Memphis Hoff (Western Reserve) | | Default |
220:1x6 | Kaiden Vaughn*BCE (X1) pin William Laferty*BCE (X3) | | 1:14 |
| Jacob Maxhimer (Buckeye Central) pin John Georgiadius*OBE (X2) | | 0:58 |
285:1x6 | Josh Logan (New London) pin Zak Busek (Western Reserve) | | 1:03 |
|
Third Round |
113:1x6 | Wyatt Harrison (New London) pin J.R. Martin (Buckeye Central) | | 1:20 |
| Jayden Strickland (South Central) pin Kayden Kidd*NLO (X1) | | 1:00 |
126:1x6 | Grady Schafer*BCE (X1) pin Sadina Munroe (Western Reserve) | | 1:35 |
132:1x6 | Carter Dahl (New London) dec. Noah Light (Buckeye Central) | | 5-3 |
138:1x6 | Leo Carter*OBE (X1) pin Mikey Dalton (New London) | | 0:31 |
| Carter Dahl*NLO (X2) dec. Noah Light*BCE (X3) | | 5-3 |
152:2x4 | Quest Douglas*OBE (X2) pin Bladyn Hernandez (Buckeye Central) | | 1:42 |
| Brandon Smith (South Central) dec. Kenyon Cathey*NLO (X1) | | 8-4 |
| Davey Williams*BCE (X3) pin Dakota Pearce (New London) | | 3:50 |
170:1x6 | Tyler Ramage (Western Reserve) pin Eli Smith (Buckeye Central) | | 1:34 |
182:1x6 | Austin Rosemark*WRE (X1) Default Memphis Hoff (Western Reserve) | | Default |
| TyNesha Bishop (Buckeye Central) pin Mattias Fritz (Oberlin) | | 3:33 |
| Ethan Shane (Riverdale) pin Preston Ehrnsberger*WRE (X2) | | 3:12 |
220:1x6 | Riley Horning (Oberlin) pin William Laferty*BCE (X3) | | 0:29 |
| Jacob Maxhimer (Buckeye Central) pin Kaiden Vaughn*BCE (X1) | | 0:18 |
285:1x6 | Zak Busek (Western Reserve) pin Nate Thompson (Buckeye Central) | | 1:03 |
|
Second Round |
113:1x6 | Wyatt Harrison (New London) pin Kayden Kidd*NLO (X1) | | 2:19 |
| Jayden Strickland (South Central) pin Ronan Ortiz*OBE (X2) | | 1:34 |
126:1x6 | Allydia Byard (New London) pin Grady Schafer*BCE (X1) | | 3:41 |
138:1x6 | Leo Carter*OBE (X1) pin Noah Light*BCE (X3) | | 3:14 |
| Mikey Dalton (New London) pin Kamdyn Vanderpool (Buckeye Central) | | 1:34 |
152:2x4 | Kenyon Cathey*NLO (X1) pin Quest Douglas*OBE (X2) | | 3:34 |
| Brandon Smith (South Central) pin Bladyn Hernandez (Buckeye Central) | | 1:40 |
| Davey Williams*BCE (X3) pin Quest Ramon (Oberlin) | | 4:54 |
170:1x6 | Tyler Ramage (Western Reserve) pin Samuel Spade (Riverdale) | | 2:11 |
182:1x6 | TyNesha Bishop (Buckeye Central) Default Memphis Hoff (Western Reserve) | | Default |
| Preston Ehrnsberger*WRE (X2) pin Austin Rosemark*WRE (X1) | | 0:40 |
| Ethan Shane (Riverdale) pin Mattias Fritz (Oberlin) | | 0:54 |
220:1x6 | Riley Horning (Oberlin) pin Kaiden Vaughn*BCE (X1) | | 0:27 |
| William Laferty*BCE (X3) pin John Georgiadius*OBE (X2) | | 0:23 |
|
First Round |
113:1x6 | Kayden Kidd*NLO (X1) pin Ronan Ortiz*OBE (X2) | | 3:07 |
| Jayden Strickland (South Central) pin J.R. Martin (Buckeye Central) | | 1:48 |
126:1x6 | Isaac Krebs (Buckeye Central) pin Allydia Byard (New London) | | 3:38 |
138:1x6 | Mikey Dalton (New London) pin Carter Dahl*NLO (X2) | | 0:50 |
| Kamdyn Vanderpool (Buckeye Central) pin Leo Carter*OBE (X1) | | 1:07 |
152:2x4 | Kenyon Cathey*NLO (X1) pin Bladyn Hernandez (Buckeye Central) | | 2:49 |
| Brandon Smith (South Central) pin Quest Douglas*OBE (X2) | | 2:41 |
| Quest Ramon (Oberlin) pin Dakota Pearce (New London) | | 3:47 |
170:1x6 | Mason Brown*BCE (X1) pin Samuel Spade (Riverdale) | | 2:14 |
182:1x6 | Austin Rosemark*WRE (X1) dec. TyNesha Bishop (Buckeye Central) | | 8-1 |
| Preston Ehrnsberger*WRE (X2) pin Mattias Fritz (Oberlin) | | 2:29 |
| Ethan Shane (Riverdale) pin Memphis Hoff (Western Reserve) | | 2:50 |
220:1x6 | Riley Horning (Oberlin) pin John Georgiadius*OBE (X2) | | 0:17 |
| Jacob Maxhimer (Buckeye Central) pin William Laferty*BCE (X3) | | 0:30 |
|
TimeStamp: 02-09-2020 09:15:32 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2020 |